Tuesday, 4 July 2017

Many recent speedygeese race results

Posted by speedygeoff on Tuesday, July 04, 2017 with No comments
Pennington 16k 17 June
13. Jennifer Bright 1:15:19
23. Sandeep Chandra 1:28:45
25. Ewen Thompson 1:32:40
28 finishers

Longstaff 8k 17 June
6. Rohan Pitchford M50 37:31
8. Isaac Muscat U14 38:36
24 finishers

Kowen Trail Run Marathon 17 June
30 finishers

Kowen Trail Run Half Marathon
17 June - women
1. Sarah-Jayne Miller 1:42:53
10. Nadine Morrison 2:13:23
20. Catherine Montalto 2:27:58
32. Jennie Blake 2:49:32
45 women finishers

Kowen Trail Run Half Marathon 17 June - men
7. David Clarke 1:48:50
12. Giles Lamb 1:53:37
43. William Arthur 2:58:20
45 men finishers

Kowen Trail Run 12k 17 June
124 finishers

Lake Tuggeranong Stakes 6k 20 June
2. Sandeep Chandra 27:51
3. Ewen Thompson 30:01
14. Peter Thomson 28:59
15 finishers

AMRA Black Mountain Run-up 2.6k 20 June
10 Craig Wurtz 18.44
11 finishers

Customs 5k 23 June
Jacob Grooby 16:37
Colin Farlow 19:05
Craig Wurtz 23:01
Ewen Thompson 23:45
Peter Thomson 23:50
Caroline Campbell 31:11
13 finishers

Ginninderra 5k parkrun #268 24 June
43 Brendan Belcher 24:41 M35
100 Bron Sparkes 30:31 W40
173 finishers

Gungahlin 5k parkrun #193 24 June
19 Giles Lamb 20:32 M40
125 Yuan Yuan Liu 29:45 W45
131 Margaret McSpadden 30:22 W70
198 finishers

Burley Griffin 5k parkrun #55 24 June
34 Craig Wurtz 21:53 M50
47 Kelley Horan 23:08 W55 **First Timer**
124 Caroline Campbell 28:41 W70
198 finishers

Tuggeranong 5k parkrun #227 24 June
39 Peter Thomson 22:28 M55
48 Bronwyn Calver 23:06 W45
68 David Clarke 25:05 M55
77 Ewen Thompson 25:47 M60
101 Jennie Blake 27:27 W60 **New PB**
245 finishers

Queanbeyan 5k parkrun #9 24 June
3 Amanda Cook 22:11 W35
58 finishers

Batemans Bay 5k parkrun #60 24 June
19 Victoria Hennig 27:03 W55
47 finishers

Edinburgh parkrun #400 24 June
88 Jacob Miller 23:13 M11
117 Kevin Miller 23:59 M35
248 Chloe Miller 27:21 W10
249 Celina Miller 27:22 W35
499 finishers

ACTVAC Handicap Mount Ainslie 9.3k 25 June
2 Rod Lynch M55 75:19
5 Nadine Morrison W45 46:38 **Gold**
13 Giles Lamb M40 47:55
14 Caroline Campbell W70 62:20
19 Bron Sparkes W40 50:28
39 Craig Wurtz M50 51:28
41 Peter Thomson M55 46:33
43 Mick Charlton M65 59:55
50 Jennie Blake W60 62:39
55 William Arthur M65 65:26
57 Margaret McSpadden W70 68:41
58 finishers

ACTVAC Handicap Mount Ainslie 4.5k 25 June
13 Cathy Montalto W60 26:41
29 finishers

Ginninderra 7k Handicap 29 June
7. Bron Sparkes 34.24
11 finishers

Customs 5k 30 June
Peter Thomson 23:55
Craig Wurtz 23:57
Ewen Thompson 25:00
Bill Arthur 29:53
Caroline Campbell 31:03
15 finishers

Ginninderra 5k parkrun #269 01 July
37 Brendan Belcher 24:17 M35
84 Bron Sparkes 29:29 W40
158 finishers

Gungahlin 5k parkrun #194 01 July
7 Giles Lamb 19:55 M40
16 Nadine Morrison 21:41 W45
106 Yuan Yuan Liu 29:44 W45
114 Margaret McSpadden 30:25 W70
182 finishers

Burley Griffin 5k parkrun #56 01 July
26 Craig Wurtz 22:07 M50
68 Jennie Blake 27:39 W60 **New PB**
133 Elizabeth Bennett 47:17 W50 **First Timer**
134 finishers

Tuggeranong 5k parkrun #228 01 July
34 Bronwyn Calver 23:04 W45
35 Peter Thomson 23:05 M55
53 David Clarke 24:52 M55
193 finishers

Queanbeyan 5k parkrun #10 01 July
32 Vanessa Palmer 32:48 W45
55 finishers

Batemans Bay 5k parkrun #61
01 July
7 Gabrielle Brown 23:54 W50
11 Victoria Hennig 25:58 W55
37 finishers

Milano Nord parkrun #41 01 July
27 Ruth Baussmann 29:10 W65
35 finishers

Treviso parkrun # 15
01 July
1 Jacob Miller 22:20 M11
2 Chloe Miller 22:53 W10
4 Kevin Miller 23:53 M35
8 Celina Miller 26:48 W35
18 finishers

YCRC 5k “Age/Gender handicap” Stromlo 01 July
8. Jennifer Bright W40 19:43
12. Rohan Pitchford M50 21:21
14. Peter Thomson M55 21:44
35. Caroline Campbell W70 27:38
43 finishers


Liz Simpfendorfer at the Gold Coast Marathon.


Andrew Smith and Kylie Wood at Tuggeranong parkrun.


Jacob Miller disappearing in the distance to win the Treviso parkrun outright.

0 comments:

Post a Comment